Skip to Main Content

Share your product feedback

ADD A NEW IDEA

Clear

Ideas portal

Include organization custom fields for proxy votes

What is the challenge? Often there are multiple versions of an Organization for various reasons. (Syncing from CRM, regional versions etc.) When submitting a proxy vote, it is not clear which organization to select if there are multiples with th...
Jeanette Resnikoff 8 months ago in Ideas portal Shipped

View all ideas for your organization

Our customers will often ask for a status on all the ideas that they have submitted. These ideas have been submitted by various people in their organization over several years. It would be great if they could just look this up without calling us o...
Teresa Bever almost 5 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Add upvote by organization in idea submission form

Our ideas portal is private, and primarily used by customer-facing stakeholders including sales and support. Since an idea does include a vote because it in itself is an idea and therefore has to be requested or "voted" on by someone or some org i...
Guest over 6 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Provide ability to delete portal users that have not been verified or accessed the system

If portal users are pre-populated, there will be instances where some of them are no longer with the company, or otherwise never going to be using the ideas portal, and their names should be able to be deleted from the list of portal users. In gen...
Guest almost 11 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Provide customer-facing help text capability on predefined value idea portal fields

As of now, the "description" field on idea custom fields is for internal setup reference, and does not present as descriptive help text on an idea portal showing the field. It would helpful (for any custom field type) to have an option to provid...
Donna Sawyer over 9 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Allow idea portal users to edit the category of an idea

Sometimes our users makes a mistake and picks the wrong category when they share an idea with us. Some of our users has asked for the ability to edit the category. Even though we can do that ourselves from within Aha it would certainly be helpful ...
Tobias Lehtipalo about 10 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Enable private portal users the ability to have multiple votes per idea

I am trying to add a private portal for our sales employees to submit requests on behalf of customers. This means every time a customer wants the same idea, I need a way for the sales employee to add another vote. A workaround I am thinking of is ...
Melissa Hopkins over 11 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Ability to customize branding, message and "from" field for email notifications from Idea portal

I've setup my ideas email (ideas@cielocinema.com) so that customers can submit product ideas. Unfortunately, the email confirmations and updates from the idea portal do not have my branding. I would like to be able to customize these notifications...
Guest about 12 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Customize permissions of adding new contact or organization through the proxy voting flow

We would like to turn off the possibility to add new contacts and organizations in the proxy voting flow. The reason: we have a separate flow for adding new contacts and organizations which is in sync with other systems. We have many custom fields...
Hunor Ilyés almost 5 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped

Ability to modify Ideas Portal email invitation template

I would like to be able to modify the Ideas Portal's initial "You've been invited..." email in the same way that I can modify all other emails that the Ideas Portal sends to my users. I would also like the ability to modify the "from" address to r...
Cathy Sherwin over 10 years ago in Ideas portal Shipped